VEIT 2021

   
TWENTY-SECOND INTERNATIONAL SUMMER SCHOOL
ON VACUUM, ELECTRON AND ION TECHNOLOGIES

20 − 24 September 2021, Sozopol, Bulgaria
   

    

LIST OF INVITED SPEAKERS

    

Topic lectures (40+5min)
No Name Affiliation
1 Maik Fröhlich University of Applied Sciences Zwickau,
Faculty Physical Engineering / Informatics,
Zwickau, GERMANY
2 Hölger Kersten Institut für Experimentelle und Angewandte Physik,
Gruppe PlasmaPhysik/PlasmaTechnologie,
Kiel, GERMANY
3 Richard Engeln Eindhoven University and Technology,
Department of Applied Physics, Plasma & Materials processing,
Eindhoven, THE NETHERLANDS
4 Job Beckers Eindhoven University of Technology,
Department of Applied Physics,
Complex Ionized Media,
Eindhoven, THE NETHERLANDS
5 Thierry Czerwiec Institut Jean Lamour, Université de Lorraine,
Nancy, FRANCE

    

Progress reports (25+5min)
No Name Affiliation
1 Nikolay Nedyalkov Institute of Electronics, BAS, BULGARIA
2 Nikolay Tyutyundzhiev Institute of Electronics, BAS, BULGARIA
3 Tsvetanka Babeva Institute of Optical Materials and Technologies, BAS, BULGARIA
4 Radomir Panek Institute of Plasma Physics, CAS,
CZECH REPUBLIC
5 Renaud DejarnacInstitute of Plasma Physics, CAS,
CZECH REPUBLIC
6 Jordan Cavalier Institute of Plasma Physics, CAS,
CZECH REPUBLIC
7 Thomas Trottenberg Institute of Experimental and Applied Physics, Christian-Albrechts-University Kiel,
Kiel, GERMANY
8 Viktor Schneider Institute of Experimental and Applied Physics, Christian-Albrechts-University Kiel,
Kiel, GERMANY
9 Ivan Ganachev Shibaura Mechatronics Corporation and
Chubu University, JAPAN
10 Vasco Guerra Instituto de Plasmas e Fusão Nuclear - IST, Lisboa, PORTUGAL
11 Zoran Petrovic Gaseous Electronics Laboratory,
Institute of Physics, Zemun,
Belgrade, SERBIA
12 Nevena Puac Gaseous Electronics Laboratory,
Institute of Physics, Zemun,
Belgrade, SERBIA
13 Rositza Yakimova Department of Physics, Chemistry and Biology (IFM) Linköping University,
Linköping, SWEDEN
14 Kerstin Thorwarth EMPA Dübendorf, SWITZERLAND
15 M.C.M. van de Sanden FOM Institute DIFFER, Eindhoven,
THE NETHERLANDS
16 Gerard van Rooij FOM Institute DIFFER, Eindhoven,
THE NETHERLANDS
17 Floran Peeters FOM Institute DIFFER, Eindhoven,
THE NETHERLANDS
18 Papken Hovsepian Sheffield Hallam University, Sheffield, UK
19 Svetlana Radovanov Applied Physics and Optics Design LLC, Brookline, USA

    

The LIST OF INVITED SPEAKERS
can be downloaded here (.PDF-file).

    

   

Top of page

VEIT 2021 is jointly organised by

Institute of Electronics, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia, Bulgaria

Dutch Institute for Fundamental Energy Research (DIFFER), Eindhoven, The Netherlands